Google Translate
Google Search

Contact information

Slideshow

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Senior Leadership Team 
Headteacher: Lisa Appleton
Deputy Headteacher: Millie James
Pupil and Family Support Manager: Sally Sparrow

Business Manager: Sharon Williams

 

Finance, Administration & Site Management Team
Receptionists: Jenni Snead and Tegan Jones
Administrative Officer: Shelley Cooke
Senior Administrators: Judy Lowther and Jenny Garrett, 
Site Facilitator Technician: Lee Snead

Apprentice IT Technician: Ruben Shepherd

 

Pupil and Family Support Team

Pupil and Family Support Team: Paul Davies 

 

Training Instructors
Communication: Kelly Quinn
Sensory & Thinking: Donna Farmer
Motor Skills/Mobility: Karen Hughes

Motor Skills/Mobility Teaching Assistants: Sandra Quinn and Emily Campbell

Work Experience/Careers: Vicky Benson
Work Experience Teaching Assistants: Julie Harris and Donna Biddle 
Extended Schools: Nathan Garner
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Lori Caulfield

 

Class Teaching Teams

P.S.H.E Teacher: Lucy Jones

 

Willow

Teacher: Chloe Lewis
Senior TA: Savannah Hotchkiss 
TAs: Laura Hollins, Catilin Johns
 
Hazel
Teacher: Ed Metcalf
Senior TA: Anita Rosser 
TAs: Jenny Oliver, Abbie Stone 
 
Pine
Teacher: Rachael Innes 
Senior TA: Sam Rogerson 
TAs: Tara Tippins 
 
Sycamore
Teacher: Lou Knight
Senior TA: Ellice Meredith
TAs: Joe Mahon
 
Chestnut
Teacher: Dan Francis
Senior TA: Megan Crapper
TAs: Carrie Williams, Sophie Harmon 

 

Ash

Teacher: Anthony Jones 

Senior TA: Brooke Appleton 

TAs: Sarah Cunliffe, Gwen Delahey

 
Birch
Teacher: Mandy Taylor
Senior TA: Joy Hargest 
TAs: Jess Howarth, Shara Smithson
 
Elm
Teacher: Hannah Tong 
Senior TA: Amanda Coates
TAs: Carl Hodges, Michele Cooper  
 
Beech
Teacher: Bev Jones 
Senior TA: Jess Bullock
TAs: Caroline Jenkins 
 
Maple
Teacher: Diane Vickress 
Senior TA: Lori Caulfield 
TAs: Jo Mahone, Andrea Neal, Clare Grady, Sarah Nash-Jones 
 
Elder
Teacher: Emily Hales 
Senior TA: Aysha Moffatt
TAs: Kate Barratt, Fern Smith
 
Oak
Teacher: Jade Marsh
Senior TA: Linda Dykes 
TAs: Rew Williams, Rebecca Ditchfield 

 

Juniper

Teacher: Rebecca Roberts
Senior TA: David Beeley  
TAs: Anne-Marie Jarvis, Nicola Lillie (maternity leave), Kim Dawson, Emily Bevan

 

2 1 7 5 2 Visitors
Top